Schedule 2022

WED JUNE 8
Festival Stage
Rock Stage

16:00-17:00 FREEDOM CALL GER

18:30-19:30 EVERGREY SE

21:00-22:00 RAUBTIER SE

23:30-01:00 MEGADETH US

Sweden Stage

14:45-15:45 ART NATION SE

17:15-18:15 JEAN BEAUVOIR US

19:45-20:45 WITCHCRAFT SE

22:15-23:15 KVELERTAK NO

Silja Stage

13:45-14:30 VA ROCKS SE

16:00-17:00 ORBIT CULTURE SE

18:30-19:30 BONAFIDE SE

21:00-22:00 NARNIA SE

23:30-00:30 NIGHTRAGE SE

Rockklassiker Stage

14:45-15:45 OVERDRIVE SE

17:15-18:15 SIENA ROOT SE

19:45-20:45 WARNER E HODGES BAND US

22:15-23:15 VICTORY GER

THU JUNE 9
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 ALESTORM UK/HUN

15:45-17:00 10cc UK

18:45-20:15 ACCEPT GER/US

22:00-00:00 VOLBEAT DEN/US

Rock Stage

12:15-13:15 ECLIPSE SE

14:30-15:30 SODOM GER

17:15-18:30 DEVIN TOWNSEND CAN

20:30-21:45 DROPKICK MURPHYS US

00:00-01:30 NIGHTWISH FIN/HOL/UK

Sweden Stage

12:15-13:15 TEN YEARS AFTER UK

14:30-15:30 LEE AARON CAN

17:15-18:30 ELUVEITIE CH

20:30-21:45 SAGA CAN

Silja Stage

11:30-12:15 MEMORY GARDEN SE

13:15-14:15 KADAVAR GER

16:00-17:00 ORPHANED LAND ISR

19:00-20:00 WORMWOOD SE

00:00-01:00 DIRTY HONEY US

Rockklassiker Stage

12:30-13:10 HONEYBURST SE

13:50-14:30 MASS WORSHIP SE

15:10-15:50 ELDEN SE

16:50-17:30 AGONIZE THE SERPENT SE

18:10-18:50 BROWSING COLLECTION SE

19:30-20:10 HEXED SE

21:00-22:00 METALITE SE

23:00-00:00 DEATH BY HORSE SE

FRI JUNE 10
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 NATIONALTEATERNS ROCKORKESTER SE

15:45-17:00 D-A-D DEN

18:45-20:15 SAXON UK

22:00-00:00 IN FLAMES SE

Rock Stage

12:15-13:15 SONATA ARCTICA FIN

14:30-15:30 AMARANTHE SE

17:15-18:30 OPETH SE

20:30-21:45 THE HELLACOPTERS SE

00:00-01:30 MERCYFUL FATE DEN/SE/US

Sweden Stage

12:15-13:15 BOMBUS SE

14:30-15:30 ERIC GALES US

17:15-18:30 KINGDOM COME US

20:30-21:45 ROSS THE BOSS US

Silja Stage

11:30-12:15 FEJD SE

13:15-14:15 HORNDAL SE

16:00-17:00 HÄLLAS SE

19:00-20:00 ORANGE GOBLIN UK

00:00-01:00 NASHVILLE PUSSY US

Rockklassiker Stage

11:15-12:15 SVT SE

13:00-14:00 ROCKKLASSIKER ALLSTARS SE

15:00-16:00 BAEST DEN

17:00-18:00 THE COFFINSHAKERS SE

19:00-20:00 VIOLATOR BRA

21:00-22:00 PRAYING MANTIS UK

23:00-00:00 BELPHEGOR AUT

SAT JUNE 11
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 THE HALO EFFECT SE

15:45-17:00 SOCIAL DISTORTION US

18:45-20:00 HARDCORE SUPERSTAR SE

22:00-00:30 GUNS N´ROSES US

Rock Stage

12:15-13:15 HONEYMOON SUITE CAN

14:30-15:30 CLAWFINGER SE/NOR

17:15-18:30 NIGHT RANGER US

20:15-21:45 WITHIN TEMPTATION HOL

Sweden Stage

12:15-13:15 TIAMAT SE

14:30-15:30 NESTOR SE

17:15-18:30 NILE US/GR

20:30-21:45 MICHAEL MONROE FIN

Silja Stage

11:30-12:15 ARTILLERY DEN

13:15-14:15 ELEINE SE

16:00-17:00 RAGE GER

19:00-20:00 WALTER TROUT US

Rockklassiker Stage

11:15-12:15 SVT SE

13:00-14:00 SORCERER SE

15:00-16:00 BOMBER SE

17:00-18:00 SATAN TAKES A HOLIDAY SE

19:00-20:00 MAGIC PIE NO

21:00-22:00 ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM UK

23:00-00:00 MÅNEGARM SE

Close

Search

Search Sweden Rock

OK